| 1. | Wanner Nathan | 02 | SUI | CA Sion | 14:02 | 467 | 3:30 | 3:32 | 3:37 | 3:37 | 3:16 | |
| 2. | Perruchoud Pierre | 02 | SUI | CA Sierre DSG Siders | 14:11 | 625 | 3:32 | 3:31 | 3:37 | 3:39 | 3:24 | |
| 3. | Kaiser Fabien | 02 | SUI | STB Leichtathletik | 14:14 | 237 | 3:33 | 3:32 | 3:37 | 3:38 | 3:27 | |
| 4. | Vetsch Deny | 03 | SUI | TV Schaan | 14:15 | 247 | 3:33 | 3:31 | 3:38 | 3:39 | 3:27 | |
| 5. | Wyss Maxim | 02 | SUI | STB Leichtathletik | 14:26 | 249 | 3:36 | 3:31 | 3:40 | 3:41 | 3:34 | |
| 6. | Frauenlob Lucas | 02 | SUI | LAC TV Unterstrass Zürich | 14:28 | 461 | 3:37 | 3:32 | 3:38 | 3:40 | 3:38 | |
| 7. | Hofer Jonathan | 03 | SUI | (Zürich) | 14:30 | 234 | 3:37 | 3:32 | 3:39 | 3:42 | 3:37 | |
| 8. | Laedermann Léo | 02 | SUI | C.H. Plainpalais Genève | 14:33 | 238 | 3:38 | 3:32 | 3:38 | 3:45 | 3:38 | |
| 9. | Maneff Colin | 02 | SUI | Athlétisme Viseu Genève | 14:44 | 239 | 3:41 | 3:35 | 3:53 | 3:48 | 3:28 | |
| 10. | Günter Cyril | 02 | SUI | TV Spiez | 14:48 | 233 | 3:42 | 3:31 | 3:39 | 3:46 | 3:52 | |
| 11. | Zogg Loris | 02 | SUI | Biel/Bienne Athletics | 14:49 | 465 | 3:42 | 3:32 | 3:43 | 3:55 | 3:39 | |
| 12. | Gilliéron Arnaud | 02 | SUI | Lausanne-Sports Athlétisme | 14:49 | 471 | 3:42 | 3:33 | 3:42 | 3:55 | 3:39 | |
| 13. | Romelli Daniele | 02 | ITA | VIGOR Ligornetto | 14:56 | 480 | 3:44 | 3:33 | 3:40 | 3:57 | 3:46 | |
| 14. | Matos Miguel | 03 | SUI | Athlétisme Viseu Genève | 15:00 | 240 | 3:45 | 3:39 | 3:52 | 3:51 | 3:38 | |
| 15. | Dubois Loïc | 03 | SUI | Athlétisme Viseu Genève | 15:03 | 232 | 3:45 | 3:43 | 3:48 | 3:51 | 3:41 | |
| 16. | Sutter Robin | 02 | SUI | KTV Bütschwil | 15:04 | 464 | 3:46 | 3:42 | 3:47 | 3:53 | 3:42 | |
| 17. | Götschmann Elia | 02 | SUI | LA TV Fraubrunnen | 15:05 | 473 | 3:46 | 3:43 | 3:50 | 3:53 | 3:39 | |
| 18. | Schnider Lars | 03 | SUI | (Lohn-Ammannsegg) | 15:07 | 460 | 3:46 | 3:44 | 3:49 | 3:52 | 3:42 | |
| 19. | Waldburger Gabriel | 02 | SUI | TV Herisau | 15:16 | 481 | 3:49 | 3:40 | 3:53 | 4:00 | 3:43 | |
| 20. | Kerber Navid | 03 | SUI | LA Nidwalden | 15:17 | 676 | 3:49 | 3:47 | 3:47 | 3:55 | 3:48 | |
| 21. | Forquet Adrien | 02 | SUI | CABV Martigny | 15:25 | 472 | 3:51 | 3:44 | 3:55 | 3:56 | 3:50 | |
| 22. | Enzmann Nico | 02 | SUI | Biel/Bienne Athletics | 15:29 | 474 | 3:52 | 3:46 | 3:59 | 4:05 | 3:39 | |
| 23. | Cajeux Thierry | 03 | SUI | CABV Martigny | 15:31 | 470 | 3:52 | 3:45 | 3:56 | 4:04 | 3:46 | |
| 24. | Simpson Luca | 02 | SUI | Athlétisme Viseu Genève | 15:37 | 243 | 3:54 | 3:43 | 3:49 | 4:04 | 4:01 | |
| 25. | Lazzeri Giona | 03 | SUI | GAD Dongio | 15:38 | 469 | 3:54 | 3:44 | 3:57 | 4:04 | 3:53 | |
| 26. | Kluser Dario | 03 | SUI | KTV Oberriet | 15:48 | 462 | 3:57 | 3:48 | 4:01 | 4:11 | 3:48 | |
| 27. | Schäfer Tim | 03 | SUI | Gerbersport Gümligen | 15:52 | 463 | 3:58 | 3:41 | 3:58 | 4:11 | 4:02 | |
| 28. | Suhner Silvano | 02 | SUI | TV Herisau | 16:11 | 468 | 4:02 | 3:56 | 4:07 | 4:16 | 3:52 | |
| 29. | Bartholdi Lorin | 02 | SUI | LAR Bischofszell | 16:16 | 459 | 4:04 | 3:59 | 4:09 | 4:14 | 3:54 | |
| 30. | Bichsel Maxime | 02 | SUI | SEP Olympic La Chaux-de-Fonds | 16:20 | 229 | 4:05 | 3:39 | 3:58 | 4:18 | 4:25 | |
| 31. | Sutter Dennis | 02 | SUI | KTV Bütschwil | 16:23 | 478 | 4:05 | 3:56 | 4:11 | 4:14 | 4:02 | |
| 32. | Schneider Lionel | 03 | SUI | STV Sempach | 16:26 | 466 | 4:06 | 3:52 | 4:15 | 4:14 | 4:05 | |
| 33. | Kupferschmid Johannes | 02 | SUI | LC Regensdorf | 16:34 | 475 | 4:08 | 3:46 | 4:07 | 4:26 | 4:15 | |
| 34. | Jordi Jannik | 02 | SUI | STB Leichtathletik | 16:35 | 236 | 4:08 | 3:57 | 4:11 | 4:27 | 4:00 | |
| 35. | Steffen Nino | 03 | SUI | LC Frauenfeld | 16:38 | 244 | 4:09 | 4:00 | 4:09 | 4:21 | 4:08 | |
| 36. | Huber Marvin | 03 | SUI | LR Gettnau | 16:43 | 477 | 4:10 | 3:59 | 4:17 | 4:22 | 4:05 | |
| 37. | Peylet Jean | 03 | FRA | SSC Athletics | 16:58 | 242 | 4:14 | 4:02 | 4:20 | 4:23 | 4:13 | |
| 37. | Tschannen Benjamin | 03 | SUI | STB Leichtathletik | 16:58 | 246 | 4:14 | 4:02 | 4:20 | 4:25 | 4:11 | |
| 39. | Montézin Niels | 03 | FRA | SSC Athletics | 16:59 | 241 | 4:14 | 4:05 | 4:19 | 4:24 | 4:11 | |
| 40. | Buob Mike | 03 | SUI | LAR Tägerwilen-Kreuzlingen | 17:09 | 231 | 4:17 | 4:02 | 4:19 | 4:26 | 4:22 | |
| 41. | Piller Gregory | 03 | SUI | TSV Rechthalten | 17:20 | 482 | 4:20 | 4:01 | 4:21 | 4:28 | 4:30 | |
1000m |
| 42. | Irarragorri Camilo | 03 | SUI | SSC Athletics | 3:56 | 235 | | 3:56 | | | | |
| 43. | Witteveen Max | 03 | NED | Athlétisme Viseu Genève | 8:07 | 248 | | 8:07 | | | | |
DNS |
| | Stettler Romain | 03 | SUI | Athlétisme Viseu Genève | --- | 245 | | | | | | |
| | Klug Eno | 03 | SUI | TV Meiringen | --- | 476 | | | | | | |
| | Fischer David | 02 | SUI | BTV Chur Leichtathletik | --- | 479 | | | | | | |
| | Looser Thomas | 03 | SUI | (Trogen) | --- | 670 | | | | | | |